Calendar

Bus Evacuation Practice K - 6

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Bus Evacuation Practice

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Terry Fox Run

Time: All Day

X-Country Race Glen Allen Rec Center

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Author Shane Peacock

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Orange Shirt Day

Time: All Day

Author Visit Kindergarten to Grade 3

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

 

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

International Walk to School Day

Time: All Day

Jeans and Jersey Day Oilers vs Canucks

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

X-Country Race Glen Allen Rec Center

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Picture Day Group A Kindergarten - Grade 6

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Picture Day Kindergarten Group B Picture Day

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Alberta Musical Theatre Company - AKA Alberta Opera

Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am

No school - PD Day

Time: All Day

No School - Thanksgiving Day

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Grade 3 Mr. Versteegt Ukranian Village

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Grade 3 Mr. Lobe/Mrs. Nicks Ukranian Village

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

 

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Photo Retakes

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Fur Trade Presentation Gr.5 (Parker/Miller)

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Parent Media Smarts

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Remembrance Day Ceremony

Time: 10:30 am - 11:00 am

November Break

Time: All Day

Remembrance Day - STAT

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

Kindness Week

Time: Nov 18, 8:00 am - Nov 22, 4:00 pm

Swimming Lessons Grade 1, Grade 3 (Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco) Gr. 4

Time: All Day

Mrs. Kellough Grade 1 and Mrs. Hansen Grade 4

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Ms. Kihn Grade 1 and Miss Mikitka Grade 4

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mrs. Wheeler Grade 1, Mrs. McIntosh Grade 1, Mrs. Nicks-Tambasco Grade 3/4

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

Swimming Lessons Gr. 2, 3 and 5 (with exception of Mrs. Nicks Gr. 3's)

Time: All Day

Mrs. Clark Grade 2 and Mrs. Crockett Grade 5

9:15 am to 10:00 am

Miss. Kammerer Grade 2, Mr. Versteegt Grade 3 and Mr. Miller Grade 5

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Mr. Snaterse Grade 2, Mr. Lobe Grade 3 and Mr. Parker

10:45 am to 11:30 am

 

PD Day

Time: All Day

Report Cards Published Online

Time: 3:30 pm - 3:30 pm

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

DCE Christmas Concert

Time: All Day

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs Maple Leafs (Saturday)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs Canadiens (Saturday)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Classes Resume

Time: All Day

Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs Maple Leafs

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

Jeans and Jersey - Oilers vs Canadiens

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Grade 6 Field Trip Telus World of Science

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Jeans and Jersey Edmonton vs Flames

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

Teachers Convention no school

Time: All Day

Teachers Convention no school

Time: All Day

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

ZAP Electricity Safety Presentation

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Student Led Conferences

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Student Led Conferences

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

School Closure

Time: All Day

No school - Family Day

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Telus World of Science

Time: 8:45 am - 2:15 pm

Kindergarten Telus World of Science

Time: 8:45 am - 2:15 pm

Jeans and Jersey Day Oilers vs the Jets (Saturday)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

No School - PD Day

Time: All Day

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jeans and Jersey Day Oilers vs the Jets

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Metis Presentation (Miller/Parker)

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Jeans and Jersey Day Oilers vs Senators

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Report Cards Published Online

Time: 3:30 pm - 3:33 pm

No School - Day in Lieu of Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: All Day

SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

No School - Good Friday STAT

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Monday

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

Volunteer Tea

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

LA Part A PAT

Time: All Day

North West Mounted Police Presentation (Miller/Parker)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

No School - PD Day

Time: All Day

No School - Victoria Day

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

Drama Club Presentation

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal 2:13 pm

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

AGM-School Council/DCFS Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Math Part A PAT

Time: All Day

LA Part B PAT

Time: All Day

D.A.R.E- Gr 5

Time: All Day

Math Part B PAT

Time: All Day

Social PAT

Time: All Day

Science PAT

Time: All Day

Track and Field Day

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Track and Field Rain Out Date

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

HOT LUNCH

Time: All Day

Summer Sizzler

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Last Day of School

Time: All Day

Report Cards Published Online

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm